STATE ELECTION COMMISSION
MIZORAM
 ***
By-Election to Village Councils under Mara Autonomous District Council, 2025
 held on 17th June, 2025

VOTER TURNOUT REPORT
























First Voter Turnout Report
  Submitted at 12 Noon
Second Voter Turnout Report
  Submitted 4:00 p.m.
Final Voter Turnout Report
  Submitted after the Close of Poll
SNNo & Name of
 Village Council
No. of VotersNo. of Votes Cast%No. of Votes Cast%No. of Votes Cast%
MaleFemaleTotalMaleFemaleTotalMaleFemaleTotalMaleFemaleTotal
17Meisatlah - I36440276615316231541.1224328452768.8025929355272.06
28Meisatlah - II28024952912611524145.5620318138472.5920618539173.91
311Siaha Vaihpi - I35541877315215230439.3326529255772.0627130657774.64
417New Colony - I29332061312111623738.6621321843170.3122122444572.59
518New Colony - II38243781910410821225.8923127650761.9024229153365.08
627Siahatlah - II39647887417320938243.7126432458867.2828332961270.02
729No-aotlah - I313330643869217827.6822023845871.2323924047974.49
835Chhaolo - III166160326838216550.6114212927183.1314513027584.36
955Chakhei - II17517935411911022964.6915014829884.1815014829884.18
1057Siasi133155288748215654.1711111722879.1711111722879.17
1162Tipa 'D'-I182238420758015536.9012516328868.5712516328868.57
1287Tokalo203210413968418043.5811513024559.3213513927466.34
1393Khaikhy436110427426966.3536458177.8836458177.88


Total32853637692213891434282340.7823182545486370.2524232610503372.71


 




















CONSOLIDATED RESULTS























Sl. No.No & Name of Village CouncilName of Contesting CandidateParty
  affiliation
Total Votes obtainedNo of SeatsName of Elected CandidateParty
  affiliation
Total Votes obtained

GenResTotal
GenResTotal
Total Seats24529
17Meisatlah - I1J. LalthuthlungdikaBJP1691011SuihniangiINC177
BJP13215
2SuihniangiINC177




INC303
3T. LalnunpuiiMNF65




MNF000
4C. LianhrinaZPM125




ZPM628
28Meisatlah - II1HC HminghluaBJP1291011JH RonguraZPM149
IND213
2K. LalbiakzualaINC105




Total24529
3JH RonguraZPM149








311Siaha Vaihpi - I1Mathana KhithieBJP2101011Mathana KhithieBJP210




2K. BeirachhuakhaiINC202








3HC. KaphrangaMNF16








4HC. ViniciaZPM138








417New Colony - I1LaltanpuiiBJP1441011Amoz C. BeipielaiINC159




2Amoz C. BeipielaiINC159








3Elizabeth VL. MalsawmiZPM137








518New Colony - II1Origen Beihmipha KhailaBJP2521011C. LalfakmawiiIND278




2C. LalfakmawiiIND278








627Siahatlah - II1Enoka ChozahBJP881011J. DavidINC197




2J. DavidINC197








3S. LalnunngaiiMNF190








4T. LalramtharaZPM121








729No-aotlah - I1C. HminglianaBJP2204151LiantluangaBJP234




2LalramtiamaBJP2262ThangthuamaBJP251




3LiantluangaBJP2343ChhanhimaZPM252




4ThangthuamaBJP2514F. RamsangaZPM256




5ChhanhimaZPM2525ThangrikimiZPM(Res)270




6LaltanpuiaZPM208








7RamchhuanaZPM223








8F. RamsangaZPM256








9TumthluaiiBJP(Res)205








10ThangrikimiZPM(Res)270








835Chhaolo - III1C. BeihrochhiBJP1263141Felix BeidaosaBJP141




2Felix BeidaosaBJP1412B. Rathie NotliaBJP154




3B. Rathie NotliaBJP1543Lalrochama LVZPM129




4Alan MelvinaINC324P. KhosoZPM(Res)138




5Lalrochama LVZPM129








6N SokhaiZPM116








7LC. ThangbuaiaZPM115








8EdenpawngiaBJP(Res)133








9P. KhosoZPM(Res)138








955Chakhei - II1FC. BeihreBJP1484151FC. BeihreBJP148




2PB. ChohnaiBJP1422PB. ChohnaiBJP142




3S. ChoziBJP1483S. ChoziBJP148




4AZ SahmoBJP1354C. BeirasiaZPM145




5TH. BeihieZPM1415S. HiethlieBJP(Res)146




6C. BeirasiaZPM145








7C. MeloryZPM140








8AZ. VabeidaolaiZPM141








9S. HiethlieBJP(Res)146








10FC. BievaZPM(Res)144








1057Siasi1FC. NgomauBJP861011FC. VabeihneiroZPM141




2FC. VabeihneiroZPM141








1162Tipa 'D'-I1B. LalramthangaBJP1261121T. VabeiIND150




2T. VabeiIND1502HC LalnundamiIND(Res)145




3L. RyusoBJP(Res)133








4HC LalnundamiIND(Res)145








1287Tokalo1HC. BeichhuadyBJP1414151HC. BeichhuadyBJP141




2S. BeimaBJP1342S. BeimaBJP134




3HC. ChisaBJP1473HC. ChisaBJP147




4M. TharoBJP1404M. TharoBJP140




5Ebenezer BeihneidaiMNF885Olive DenyBJP(Res)155




6K. BeirakhoZPM127








7S ParuaZPM129








8HC. VahruaZPM108








9ZimaIND29








10Olive DenyBJP(Res)155








11NgohaZPM(Res)115








1393Khaikhy1B. ManaBJP461011B. ManaBJP46




2H. ChhuahmoZPM35















24529









 


















PARTY WISE RESULTS



















Sl. No.No & Name of Village CouncilNo of SeatsBJPINCMNFZPMINDTotalWin
 Party
Uncontested
No of VC: 13
GenResTT
PartyVC won
17Meisatlah - I101
1


1INC

BJP4
28Meisatlah - II101


1
1ZPM

INC3
311Siaha Vaihpi - I1011



1BJP

MNF0
417New Colony - I101
1


1INC

ZPM3
518New Colony - II101



11IND

IND2
627Siahatlah - II101
1


1INC

No Maj1
729No-aotlah - I4152

3
5ZPM

Total13
835Chhaolo - III3142

2
4No Maj



955Chakhei - II4154

1
5BJP



1057Siasi101


1
1ZPM



1162Tipa 'D'-I112



22IND



1287Tokalo4155



5BJP



1393Khaikhy1011



1BJP





Total2452915308329
0



 

LIST OF ELECTED CANDIDATES






Sl. No.No & Name of Village CouncilName of Elected CandidatesParty Affiliation
17Meisatlah - I1SuihniangiINC
28Meisatlah - II1JH RonguraZPM
311Siaha Vaihpi - I1Mathana KhithieBJP
417New Colony - I1Amoz C. BeipielaiINC
518New Colony - II1C. LalfakmawiiIND
627Siahatlah - II1J. DavidINC
729No-aotlah - I1LiantluangaBJP
2ThangthuamaBJP
3ChhanhimaZPM
4F. RamsangaZPM
5ThangrikimiZPM(Res)
835Chhaolo - III1Felix BeidaosaBJP
2B. Rathie NotliaBJP
3Lalrochama LVZPM
4P. KhosoZPM(Res)
955Chakhei - II1FC. BeihreBJP
2PB. ChohnaiBJP
3S. ChoziBJP
4C. BeirasiaZPM
5S. HiethlieBJP(Res)
1057Siasi1FC. VabeihneiroZPM
1162Tipa 'D'-I1T. VabeiIND
2HC LalnundamiIND(Res)
1287Tokalo1HC. BeichhuadyBJP
2S. BeimaBJP
3HC. ChisaBJP
4M. TharoBJP
5Olive DenyBJP(Res)
1393Khaikhy1B. ManaBJP