STATE ELECTION COMMISSION
MIZORAM
 ***
General Election to Aizawl Municipal Corporation, 2021
CONSOLIDATED RESULT











WARD
 NO.

Sl.
 No.

Name & Sl.No. of
 Polling Station

No. of Valid Votes Cast in favour of

Total
Valid
 Votes

No. of
Rejected
 Votes

No. of
Tendered
 Votes

Lalawmpuia
 INC
Lalbiakzuala
 BJP
Lalrinenga Sailo
 MNF
K. Malsawmkima
 ZPM
NOTA

I

1Selesih1277193159
486

2Durtlang North I1032335161
601

3Durtlang North II8923171261535

4Durtlang – I77122111842486

5Durtlang – II13941571832485

6Durtlang – III11042231122451

7Durtlang - IV14031841163446

8Leitan – I20901051404458

9Leitan – II13111021433380

10Leitan – III13932321781553

11Leitan - IV15511542233536

12Leitan - V14021021611406

13Zuangtui – I13511941341465

14Zuangtui – II11312261730513

15Zuangtui - III8331581461391

16Muanna Veng9102481980537

Total No. of Votes Recorded on EVM19814631412537247729

Total No. of Votes Recorded on Postal Ballot Paper50917
318
Total Votes Polled19864631502554247760

Elected/Not Elected







WARD
 NO.

Sl.
 No.

Name & Sl.No. of
 Polling Station

No. of Valid Votes Cast in favour of

Total
Valid
 Votes

No. of
Rejected
 Votes

No. of
Tendered
 Votes

Lalringliana
 MNF
Lalrosanga
 INC
Lalthazuala Rawite
 ZPM
-NOTA

II

1Chaltlang – I21183170
4468

2Chaltlang – II9782296
1476

3Chaltlang – III14342268
1454

4Chaltlang – IV13684264
0484

5Chaltlang – V14582230
2459

6Chaltlang – VI15069311
2532

7Chaltlang Lily Veng – I256123280
3662

8Chaltlang Lily Veng – II252145224
7628

9Bawngkawn – I306153123
2584

10Bawngkawn – II28419090
2566

11Bawngkawn – III330157118
3608

12Bawngkawn – IV31116372
2548

13Bawngkawn - V218104110
2434

14Bawngkawn – VI29513894
1528

15Bawngkawn – VII31214087
0539

16Bawngkawn South – I192326175
4697
1
17Bawngkawn South – II8433981

504

Total No. of Votes Recorded on EVM3722242029930369171

Total No. of Votes Recorded on Postal Ballot Paper291442

852
Total Votes Polled3751243430350369256

Elected/Not Elected







WARD
 NO.

Sl.
 No.

Name & Sl.No. of
 Polling Station

No. of Valid Votes Cast in favour of

Total
Valid
 Votes

No. of
Rejected
 Votes

No. of
Tendered
 Votes

Areopagi Damari
 MNF
R. Laltanpuii
 BJP
Mimi Lalhmingmawii
 Ralte INC
C. Lalchhandami
 ZPM
NOTA

III
 (Reserved)

1Ramhlun North – I1692921601424

2Ramhlun North– II1482942481493

3Ramhlun North–III14512001921539

4Ramhlun North–IV20011332853622

5Ramhlun North–V1733812601518

6Ramhlun North–VI11401121623391

7Ramhlun Venglai-I1882851820457

8Ramhlun Venglai – II23311251480507

9Ramhlun Venglai – III22421101761513

10Ramhlun Vengthar – I25541692252655

11Ramhlun Vengthar – II24541422114606

12Ramhlun Sport Complex2542972843640

13Laipuitlang-I1930911551440

14Laipuitlang - II16921101562439

Total No. of Votes Recorded on EVM27102616412844237244

Total No. of Votes Recorded on Postal Ballot Paper29116390854
Total Votes Polled27392716572883237329

Elected/Not Elected







WARD
 NO.

Sl.
 No.

Name & Sl.No. of
 Polling Station

No. of Valid Votes Cast in favour of

Total
Valid
 Votes

No. of
Rejected
 Votes

No. of
Tendered
 Votes

R. Lallungawia
 INC
Laltlanzova Khiangte
 MNF
Vanlalhuma Kawlni
 BJP
Lalsanglura Ralte
 ZPM
NOTA

IV

1Ramhlun South – I6431132171596

2Ramhlun South – II4932072621639

3Ramhlun South – III9026671810544

4Ramhlun South – IV8832451780595

5Ramhlun South – V97328262181670

6Ramthar North – I22427421031604

7Ramthar North – II15428541321576

8Ramthar Veng – I23220332031642

9Ramthar Veng – II16129021713627

10Ramthar Veng – III29721611082624

11Ramthar Veng – IV25822521282615

12Aizawl Venglai – I7023021650467

13Aizawl Venglai – II9533321941625

Total No. of Votes Recorded on EVM18793605662260147824

Total No. of Votes Recorded on Postal Ballot Paper20370140718
Total Votes Polled18993642662274147895

Elected/Not Elected







WARD
 NO.

Sl.
 No.

Name & Sl.No. of
 Polling Station

No. of Valid Votes Cast in favour of

Total
Valid
 Votes

No. of
Rejected
 Votes

No. of
Tendered
 Votes

Chawnghmingthanga
 BJP
Rochhunga Ralte
 MNF
Rosiamngheta
 INC
H.L. Chungnunga
 ZPM
NOTA

V

1Electric Veng – I21591881701520

2Electric Veng – II3295911352526

3Electric Veng – III12701291325537

4Electric Veng – IV12441472392633

5Electric Veng – V12671441291542

6Chanmari – I21452691461563

7Chanmari – II61323431181600

8Chanmari – III2125306811515

9Chanmari – IV569234120
428

10Zarkawt – I441671911365543

11Zarkawt – II231832391164565

Total No. of Votes Recorded on EVM90205622811522235972

Total No. of Votes Recorded on Postal Ballot Paper41219161524
Total Votes Polled94206823001538246024

Elected/Not Elected







WARD
 NO.

Sl.
 No.

Name & Sl.No. of
 Polling Station

No. of Valid Votes Cast in favour of

Total
Valid
 Votes

No. of
Rejected
 Votes

No. of
Tendered
 Votes

John Zosangliana
 Ralte MNF
Lalrinawma
 INC
K. Sangzuala
 BJP
Zohmingthanga Zote
 ZPM
NOTA

VI

1Chanmari West – I2601366136
538

2Chanmari West – II2831782103
566

3Chanmari West – III34019331301667

4Chanmari West – IV26025121441658

5Chanmari West – V14816661382460

6Edenthar – I155117311211425

7Edenthar – II155119121682456

8Edenthar – III170195391471552

9Hunthar – I1388942501482

10Hunthar – II198752310
585

11Hunthar – III1667312361477

Total No. of Votes Recorded on EVM227315921081883105866

Total No. of Votes Recorded on Postal Ballot Paper144
14
324
Total Votes Polled228715961081897105898

Elected/Not Elected







WARD
 NO.

Sl.
 No.

Name & Sl.No. of
 Polling Station

No. of Valid Votes Cast in favour of

Total
Valid
 Votes

No. of
Rejected
 Votes

No. of
Tendered
 Votes

Lalnunmawia
 Chhakchhuak BJP
Vanlalneia
 MNF
K. Vanlalrawna
 INC
H. Lalfakmawia
 ZPM
NOTA

VII

1Zemabawk– I1223225691519

2Zemabawk–II10198186611456

3Zemabawk–III115414652
353

4Zemabawk–IV342091871243557

5Zemabawk V020016870
438

6Zemabawk–VI31991991352538

7Zemabawk–VII0241137743455

8Zemabawk–VIII2110116591288

9Zemabawk–IX211912748
296

10Zemabawk–X1121182571362

11Zemabawk North – I11691211892482

12Zemabawk North – II615288115
361

13Zemabawk North – III2220100219
541

14Zemabawk North – IV0115761071299

15Falkland I017370771321

16Falkland II191941051942514

17Thuampui – I81871031192419

18Thuampui – II7205951142423

19Thuampui – III6181121128
436

20Thuampui - IV91579173
330

Total No. of Votes Recorded on EVM112352726432084228388

Total No. of Votes Recorded on Postal Ballot Paper019518143

Total Votes Polled112354626482102238431

Elected/Not Elected







WARD
 NO.

Sl.
 No.

Name & Sl.No. of
 Polling Station

No. of Valid Votes Cast in favour of

Total
Valid
 Votes

No. of
Rejected
 Votes

No. of
Tendered
 Votes

Lalhminghlui
 INC
Malsawmthangi
 Pachuau MNF
Christina Roluahpuii
 Sailo ZPM
-NOTA

VIII
 (Reserved)

1Armed Veng – I115248240
1604

2Armed Veng – II97196206
1500

3Armed Veng – III94188167
1450

4Armed Veng – IV127205168
3503

5Armed Veng South – I237148270
3658

6Armed Veng South – II174129326
2631

7Armed Veng South – III230126161
0517

8Armed Veng South – IV169113189
1472

9Chite13215789
1379

Total No. of Votes Recorded on EVM1375151018160134714

Total No. of Votes Recorded on Postal Ballot Paper171932
1692
Total Votes Polled1392152918480144783

Elected/Not Elected







WARD
 NO.

Sl.
 No.

Name & Sl.No. of
 Polling Station

No. of Valid Votes Cast in favour of

Total
Valid
 Votes

No. of
Rejected
 Votes

No. of
Tendered
 Votes

B. Lalawmpuii
 MNF
P.C. Lalruatsanga
 INC
Ngursailova Sailo
 BJP
Zarzokima
 ZPM
NOTA

IX

1Dawrpui – I17212731111414

2Dawrpui - II1359422852338

3Dawrpui - III165119131290426

4Saron Veng – I22611052532596

5Saron Veng – II26812281343535

6Chhinga Veng – I2649612202583

7Chhinga Veng – II27411831971593

8Chhinga Veng – III30025841460708

9Chhinga Veng – IV23024211282603

10Chhinga Veng – V31913862283694

11Tuithiang – I279125121645585

12Tuithiang – II1769551531430

Total No. of Votes Recorded on EVM28081644831948226505

Total No. of Votes Recorded on Postal Ballot Paper3811122173

Total Votes Polled28461655841970236578

Elected/Not Elected







WARD
 NO.

Sl.
 No.

Name & Sl.No. of
 Polling Station

No. of Valid Votes Cast in favour of

Total
Valid
 Votes

No. of
Rejected
 Votes

No. of
Tendered
 Votes

Chuauzikpuii
 MNF
Gracy Vanlalawmpuii
 Pachuau BJP
Lalhmingthangi
 INC
Lalremliani Hnamte
 ZPM
NOTA

X
 (Reserved)

1Chawnpui-I15012253821498

2Chawnpui–II18015260541510

3Chawnpui–III2016318805610

4Chawnpui–IV2521221660540

5Zotlang – I27891331561577

6Zotlang – II25291081242495

7Zotlang - III26412851391501

8Zonuam–I22441191930540

9Zonuam–II254101092021576

10Zonuam - III114465880271

11Govt. Complex – I29191512111663

12Govt. Complex – II25691282141608

Total No. of Votes Recorded on EVM271610019501609146389

Total No. of Votes Recorded on Postal Ballot Paper16214160481
Total Votes Polled273210219641625146437

Elected/Not Elected







WARD
 NO.

Sl.
 No.

Name & Sl.No. of
 Polling Station

No. of Valid Votes Cast in favour of

Total
Valid
 Votes

No. of
Rejected
 Votes

No. of
Tendered
 Votes

David K. Zorinsanga
 INC
C. Lalrinawma
 BJP
H. Zonunsanga
 MNF
Lalthankhuma
 ZPM
NOTA

XI

1Luangmual–I1183208902421

2Luangmual–II6122901630516

3Luangmual–III8942382093543

4Luangmual - IV8031781370398

5Chawlhhmun–I4731692203442

6Chawlhhmun–II5411412382436

7Chawlhhmun-III4831172511420

8Chawlhhmun-IV233812751383

9Tanhril–I19341761701544

10Tanhril–II2927140791519

11Tanhril–III1917133871419

12Sakawrtuichhun - I7051971361409

13Sakawrtuichhun - II8681201472363

14P.T.C. Lungverh407138651251

15Rangvamual1386330770551

16Phunchawng - I1484172403367

17Phunchawng - II1213111381274

18Tuivamit88531822023528

19Central Jail Veng97151161842414

Total No. of Votes Recorded on EVM198414132372808288198

Total No. of Votes Recorded on Postal Ballot Paper1002222
54

Total Votes Polled199414132592830288252

Elected/Not Elected







WARD
 NO.

Sl.
 No.

Name & Sl.No. of
 Polling Station

No. of Valid Votes Cast in favour of

Total
Valid
 Votes

No. of
Rejected
 Votes

No. of
Tendered
 Votes

Douglas
 Lalmawikima INC
R. Thanglura
 MNF
Fredy Vanlalngila
 ZPM
-NOTA

XII

1Tuikual North – I217203159
3582

2Tuikual North – II256266142
1665

3Tuikual North – III189252103
2546

4Tuikual North – IV281238103
1623

5Tuikual South – I44110295
0638

6Tuikual South – II469160169
2800

7Tuikual South – III35318373
2611

8Tuikual South – IV38413791
1613

9Dinthar – I88217189
2496

10Dinthar – II72246127
0445

11Dinthar – III101252130
0483

12Dinthar – IV60293192
1546

13Dinthar – V130284202
0616
1
14Dinthar VI192283140
3618

15Dinthar VII100270221
5596
1
Total No. of Votes Recorded on EVM3333338621360238878

Total No. of Votes Recorded on Postal Ballot Paper342918

812
Total Votes Polled3367341521540238959

Elected/Not Elected







WARD
 NO.

Sl.
 No.

Name & Sl.No. of
 Polling Station

No. of Valid Votes Cast in favour of

Total
Valid
 Votes

No. of
Rejected
 Votes

No. of
Tendered
 Votes

Aldrin Zosangliana
 INC
Lalfakzuala
 Chenkual MNF
R. Zothanmawia
 ZPM
-NOTA

XIII

1Dawrpui Vengthar – I39810769

574

2Dawrpui Vengthar – II27210186
1460

3Dawrpui Vengthar – III25210680
4442

4Dawrpui Vengthar – IV2488725

360

5Vaivakawn – I57278243
2580

6Vaivakawn – II65274181

520

7Vaivakawn – III73344180

597

8Vaivakawn - IV5114296
1290

9Kanan – I74168138
2382

10Kanan – II77114143
1335

11Kanan – III132178182
4496

12Kanan – IV128261131
1521

Total No. of Votes Recorded on EVM1827216015540165557

Total No. of Votes Recorded on Postal Ballot Paper192319
1621
Total Votes Polled1846218315730175619

Elected/Not Elected







WARD
 NO.

Sl.
 No.

Name & Sl.No. of
 Polling Station

No. of Valid Votes Cast in favour of

Total
Valid
 Votes

No. of
Rejected
 Votes

No. of
Tendered
 Votes

Lalrinpuii Renthlei
 MNF
Lalthakimi
 INC
Ramthanzauvi
 ZPM
-NOTA

XIV
 (Reserved)

1Khatla – I14716477
0388

2Khatla – II195234115
1545

3Khatla - III180192115
1488

4Khatla – IV8766133
1287

5Khatla – V122153143
1419

6Khatla - VI599043
0192

7Khatla East I164153118
1436

8Khatla East II167122135
1425

9Khatla South – I202146197
2547

10Khatla South– II203161245
2611

11Mission Vengthlang – I12071248

439

12Mission Vengthlang – II14687278
2513

13Mission Vengthlang – III11393268
2476

14Mission Vengthlang – IV9244252

388

15Mission Vengthlang – V8971292

452

Total No. of Votes Recorded on EVM2086184726590146606

Total No. of Votes Recorded on Postal Ballot Paper292444
2991
Total Votes Polled2115187127030166705

Elected/Not Elected







WARD
 NO.

Sl.
 No.

Name & Sl.No. of
 Polling Station

No. of Valid Votes Cast in favour of

Total
Valid
 Votes

No. of
Rejected
 Votes

No. of
Tendered
 Votes

Lalrindika
 MNF
Zodingpuii
 INC
R. Lalnunthara
 ZPM
-NOTA

XV

1Bungkawn – I133165178

476

2Bungkawn – II197157103

457

3Bungkawn – III148183349
3683

4Bungkawn – IV174176281
1632

5Bungkawn Vengthar – I177161177

515

6Bungkawn Vengthar – II147229192

568

7Maubawk – I139227196
1563

8Maubawk – II147258129
2536

9Maubawk – III149195103

447

10Maubawk - IV118216114

448

11Lawipu191311198
1701

12Nursery Veng – I129135179
1444

13Nursery Veng–II244107224
4579

14Nursery Veng - III8069123

272

Total No. of Votes Recorded on EVM2173258925460137321

Total No. of Votes Recorded on Postal Ballot Paper211831

70

Total Votes Polled2194260725770137391

Elected/Not Elected







WARD
 NO.

Sl.
 No.

Name & Sl.No. of
 Polling Station

No. of Valid Votes Cast in favour of

Total
Valid
 Votes

No. of
Rejected
 Votes

No. of
Tendered
 Votes

Daisy Zorammawii
 Lalvawng INC
L.C. Lalremmawii
 MNF
R. Lalawmpuii
 ZPM
-NOTA

XVI
 (Reserved)

1Bethlehem – I243123107
0473

2Bethlehem – II23513082
0447

3Bethlehem – III14511873
0336

4Bethlehem IV1418867
0296

5Bethlehem V1564774
0277

6Bethlehem VI19913388
1421

7Bethlehem Vengthlang – I161233301
0695

8Bethlehem Vengthlang – II78253281
6618

9Bethlehem Vengthlang – III138183261
2584

10Bethlehem Vengthlang – IV141217191
2