Form-3

Consolidated Results of the General Election to Village Council 

under Chakma Autonomous District Council, 2015

 

S/N

No. & Name of Village Councils

No. of Seats

Name of Contesting Candidates

Name of Political Party

Total Votes obtained

Remarks

Eg: Elected/Not elected

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

1

1-Borapansury – I

7

1

Bira Bahu

INC

279

Not Elected

2

Gunamuni

INC

260

Not Elected

3

Jugendra

INC

339

Not Elected

4

Mideya

INC

256

Not Elected

5

Manga Dhan

INC

343

Not Elected

6

Shanti Rattan

INC

320

Not Elected

7

Kamala Sundori

INC ‘W’

294

Not Elected

8

Dhal Kumar

MNF

424

Elected

9

Harsha Bordhan

MNF

409

Elected

10

Naga

MNF

388

Elected

11

Hema Ranjan

MNF

387

Elected

12

Biraj Mohan

MNF

388

Elected

13

Sanjoy Chakma

MNF

351

Elected

14

Rindiki

MNF ‘W’

434

Elected

2

2-Kurbalavasora

7

1

Sneha Kumar Chakma

MNF

207

Elected

2

Bikash Chakma

INC

187

Elected

3

Salish Kumar Chakma

INC

178

Elected

4

Madhan Kumar Chakma

MNF

165

Elected

5

Ripan

MNF

158

Elected

6

Roya Moni

MNF

152

Elected

7

Bizuka Chakma

MNF

130

Not Elected

8

Lokhi Mohan Chakma

MNF

130

Not Elected

9

Suro Mohan

INC

127

Not Elected

10

Daya Moni

INC

120

Not Elected

11

Surath Bikash

INC

120

Not Elected

12

Parak Dhan Chakma

INC

117

Not Elected

13

Chibechogi Chakma

MNF ‘W’

190

Elected

14

Sujata Chakma

INC ‘W’

163

Not Elected

3

3-Boranasury

5

1

Suko Moy Chakma

INC

70

Elected

2

Dhanuddhar Chakma

INC

69

Elected

3

Ananda  Bikash

INC

68

Elected

4

Ashoka Kumar

MNF

60

Elected

5

Daya Ranjan

MNF

54

Not Elected

6

Chibe Choga

MNF

53

Not Elected

7

Shanti Priyo

MNF

47

Not Elected

8

Bakra Mohan

INC

22

Not Elected

9

Mayalila

INC ‘W’

89

Elected

10

Kuma Dini

MNF ‘W’

33

Not Elected

4

4-Borapansury-II

7

1

Pramod Lal

INC

387

Elected

2

Nanda Kumar

INC

370

Elected

3

Sanjeeban Chakma

INC

366

Elected

4

Sukra Joy

INC

355

Elected

5

Birendra Chakma

INC

352

Elected

6

Atul Chandra

INC

334

Elected

7

Ananda Kumar

MNF

225

Not Elected

8

Krishna Moni

MNF

222

Not Elected

9

Manu Ranjan Chakma

MNF

220

Not Elected

10

Inanda Mohan

MNF

218

Not Elected

11

Bira Kumar Chakma

BJP

206

Not Elected

12

Syamal Kanti

MNF

186

Not Elected

13

Sushi Mohan

MNF

169

Not Elected

14

Gita Chakma

INC ‘W’

346

Elected

15

Madan Mala

MNF ‘W’

376

Not Elected

5

5-Ugalsury

6

1

Ragani Chandra

INC

192

Elected

2

Krishna Chandra

INC

178

Elected

3

Raja Ranjan

INC

175

Elected

4

Pattar Moni

MNF

171

Elected

5

Punyo Ranjan

MNF

171

Elected

6

Gyana Prakash

INC

165

Not Elected

7

Nanda Sova

BJP

156

Not Elected

8

Nobin Lal

MNF

156

Not Elected

9

Kusum Mohan

INC

143

Not Elected

10

Dona Ram

MNF

142

Not Elected

11

Kalpana

INC ‘W’

204

Elected

12

Taranga

MNF ‘W’

142

Not Elected

6

6-Silsury

6

1

Priyo Rattan Chakma

BJP

202

Elected

2

Sunil Kanti Chakma

INC

194

Elected

3

Ussha Moni Chakma

IND

162

Elected

4

Ranjan Bikash Chakma

INC

160

Elected

5

Marattua

IND

137

Elected

6

Punyo Nath Chakma

INC

133

Not Elected

7

Ratna Kumar Chakma

IND

133

Not Elected

8

Rameswar

INC

127

Not Elected

9

Nitto Ranjan Chakma

INC

114

Not Elected

10

Janata

IND ‘W’

188

Elected

11

Surath Maya Chakma

INC ‘W’

126

Not Elected

7

7-Tungasora

5

1

Kalabua

INC

101

Elected

2

Polin Mohan

INC

98

Elected

3

Gyana Raj Chakma

INC

97

Elected

4

Kalachand

INC

96

Elected

5

Gorei Moni Chakma

BJP

32

Not Elected

6

Lokhi Kumar Chakma

BJP

32

Not Elected

7

Lolish Mohan

BJP

32

Not Elected

8

Kala Sogi

INC ‘W’

99

Elected

9

Behala Chakma

BJP ‘W’

32

Not Elected

8

8-Chhotapansury

7

1

Manik Dhan Chakma

INC

198

Not Elected

2

Lokhi Kumar

BJP

197

Elected

3

Prodip Kumar

INC

194

Not Elected

4

Kalapaar

BJP

193

Elected

5

Aganya

BJP

191

Not Elected

6

Nolinakyo

BJP

191

Not Elected

7

Chitro Ranjan

INC

191

Elected by drawing lots

8

Syama Ratan Chakma

INC

191

Elected by drawing lots

9

Loxmi Dhan

BJP

190

Not Elected

10

Shanti Ranjan

BJP

189

Not Elected

11

Barab Joy Chakma

INC

184

Not Elected

12

Toya Mohan

INC

170

Not Elected

13

Saralota

INC ‘W’

190

Elected

14

Daya Lokhi

BJP ‘W’

189

Not Elected

9

9-Songrasury

5

1

Prabash Moni

INC

118

Elected

2

Santi Jiban

INC

115

Elected

3

Sanji Moni

INC

112

Elected

4

Kirba Dhan

INC

93

Elected

5

Pulin Bihari

BJP

41

Not Elected

6

Lokhi Sova

INC ‘W’

Uncontested

10

10-Gulsingbapsora

6

1

Shanti Moy

MNF

110

Elected

2

Lokkhi Kumar

INC

94

Elected

3

Ranjan

MNF

91

Elected

4

Kujollya

MNF

83

Not Elected

5

Lolit Kumar

INC

82

Elected

6

Kala Chela

INC

81

Not Elected

7

Lushai Kumar

MNF

80

Not Elected

8

Somoni

INC

72

Not Elected

9

Jalanta Kumar

INC

70

Not Elected

10

Kina Dhan

MNF

47

Elected

11

Kala Mila

INC  ‘W’

94

Elected

12

Surjyo Mugi Chakma

MNF ‘W’

78

Not Elected

11

11-Geraguluksora

6

1

Bibison Chakma

BJP

Uncontested

2

Darmendra  Chakma

BJP

3

Davana Chakma

BJP

4

Lokki Muni Chakma-II

BJP

5

Nobin Chandra Chakma

BJP

6

Ananta Moy Chakma

INC

7

Chandra Haran Chakma

INC

8

Lalit Kumar Chakma

INC

9

Lokhi Kumar Chakma

INC

10

Subanga Chakma

INC

11

Fulo Rani Chakma

BJP ‘W’

12

Mutchu Chakma

INC ‘W’

12

12-Nakdarasora

5

1

Chandrasen

BJP

91

Elected

2

Drunyo Sarjyo

BJP

90

Elected

3

Bajiswar Chakma

BJP

89

Elected

4

Alim Bihari

INC

88

Elected

5

Bishnu Sen

MNF

86

Not Elected

6

Indrasen

INC

85

Not Elected

7

Karna Chakma

INC

85

Not Elected

8

Golamasen

INC

84

Not Elected

9

Kunjalota

MNF ‘W’

91

Elected

10

Purna Laxmi

INC ‘W’

85

Not Elected

13

13-Bajeisora

7

1

Lokki Kumar

INC

233

Elected

2

Kamini Ranjan

INC

226

Elected

3

Rabindra Lal

INC

223

Elected

4

Biro Kumar

INC

222

Elected

5

Bimal Kumar

INC

219

Elected

6

Purna Kumar Chakma

INC

219

Elected

7

Prabat Kumar

BJP

171

Not Elected

8

Fuleshawr Chakma

BJP

170

Not Elected

9

Amar Jit

BJP

166

Not Elected

10

Rojoni Kumar Chakma

BJP

165

Not Elected

11

Gyana Ranjan

BJP

162

Not Elected

12

Robi Lal

BJP

160

Not Elected

13

Sonconi

INC ‘W’

232

Elected

14

Lokhisova

BJP ‘W’

161

Not Elected

14

14-Baganpara

7

1

Pottya Ram

INC

193

Elected

2

Nilo Kumar

BJP

188

Elected

3

Jyotir Moy

BJP

177

Elected

4

Prananath Chakma

INC

176

Elected

5

Gyana Ranjan

INC

175

Elected

6

Biju Dhan

BJP

172

Elected

7

Karuna Moy

BJP

166

Not Elected

8

Nirmal Bikash Chakma

INC

164

Not Elected

9

Buddha Mon

BJP

154

Not Elected

10

Punia Chandra

INC

152

Not Elected

11

Loki Kumar

INC

143

Not Elected

12

Sattya Kumar

BJP

138

Not Elected

13

Anita Sundori

BJP ‘W’

188

Elected

14

Roamala

INC ‘W’

144

Not Elected

15

15-Old Bajeisora

5

1

Suniti Mangal Chakma

INC

75

Elected

2

Shanti Bikash Chakma

INC

73

Elected

3

Shantimoni Chakma

INC

72

Elected

4

Potyamoni Chakma

INC

61

Not Elected

5

Sanjoy Dev Chakma

BJP

60

Not Elected

6

Doyal Chandra Chakma

BJP

57

Not Elected

7

Jalchan Chakma

BJP

57

Not Elected

8

Puspa Ranjan Chakma

BJP

57

Not Elected

9

Monju Rani Chakma

BJP ‘W’

72

Elected

10

Milachaw Chakma

INC ‘W’

72

Elected

16

16-Montola

7

1

Punya Sakra

BJP

155

Elected

2

Doyal Chandra

BJP

147

Elected

3

Sneha Ranjan

BJP

145

Elected

4

Amor Singh

INC

136

Elected

5

Bishnu Mon

BJP

136

Elected

6

Porchand

BJP

135

Elected

7

Arun

INC

134

Not Elected

8

Jaliya

INC

134

Not Elected

9

Amrit Ranjan

INC

130

Not Elected

10

Tulo Moni

INC

120

Not Elected

11

Sumoti Kumar

BJP

118

Not Elected

12

Lokhi Kumar

INC

115

Not Elected

13

Sukumar

IND

31

Not Elected

14

Lokhi Kumar

MNF

24

Not Elected

15

Bhara Devi

BJP ‘W’

124

Elected

16

Usha Devi

INC ‘W’

115

Not Elected

17

17-Ugudasury ‘N’

5

1

Birendra Chakma

IND

88

Elected

2

Prity Bijoy Chakma

INC

84

Elected

3

Noaram Chakma

INC

83

Elected

4

Puru Chakma

INC

83

Elected

5

Binanda Ram Chakma

INC

81

Not Elected

6

Bimal Prasad Chakma

IND

79

Not Elected

7

Ananda Bikash Chakma

IND

77

Not Elected

8

Lokkhi Chakma

IND

75

Not Elected

9

Lusai Mugi Chakma

IND

8

Not Elected

10

Sura Devi Chakma

INC ‘W’

Uncontested

18

18-Kamalanagar-I

7

1

Kamini Mohan

INC

386

Elected

2

Daylal Chakma

INC

369

Elected

3

Krishna Mangal

INC

350

Elected

4

Nilo Kumar Chakma

INC

332

Elected

5

Labindra

INC

328

Elected

6

Sadhana Bushan

INC

280

Elected

7

Doyal Chandra Chakma

MNF

239

Not Elected

8

Sushi Bishan Chakma

MNF

193

Not Elected

9

Sanjoy Chakma

MNF

189

Not Elected

10

Maya Ranjan Chakma

MNF

184

Not Elected

11

Zoramthanga

BJP

157

Not Elected

12

Sukro Joy Chakma

BJP

152

Not Elected

13

Sadhan Kumar

BJP

134

Not Elected

14

Juddho Chandra

BJP

133

Not Elected

15

Lakkhi Mon

BJP

129

Not Elected

16

Kala Dhan Chakma

BJP

121

Not Elected

17

Krishnasova Chakma

INC ‘W’

364

Elected

18

Aniba Rani

BJP ‘W’

153

Not Elected

19

Krishna Devi chakma

MNF ‘W’

153

Not Elected

19

19-Kamalanagar-II

7

1

Akhil Chandra Chakma

INC

387

Elected

2

Samiran Chakma

MNF

350

Elected

3

Bidhya Mongal

MNF

320

Elected

4

Nuaram Chakma

MNF

318

Elected

5

Anil Chandra Chakma

INC

307

Elected

6

Amarendu

INC

304

Elected

7

Suchandra Chakma

MNF

294

Not Elected

8

Tipom Chakma

MNF

291

Not Elected

9

Sukendra Chakma

MNF

288

Not Elected

10

Lalmon

INC

247

Not Elected

11

Sibo Lokko Chakma

INC

232

Not Elected

12

Nua Chand Chakma

INC

228

Not Elected

13

Binoy Kanti

BJP

98

Not Elected

14

Sushi Nath Chakma

IND

63

Not Elected

15

Nonabi Chakma

INC ‘W’

385

Elected

16

Sonjita Chakma

MNF ‘W’

319

Not Elected

20

20-Aratinagar

5

1

Reboti Mohan Chakma

INC

79

Elected

2

Babannia

INC

78

Elected

3

Chandra

INC

74

Elected

4

Rasik Kumar

INC

74

Elected

5

Dhana Kumar

MNF

37

Not Elected

6

Doyo Mon

MNF

29

Not Elected

7

Bijoy Chakma

MNF

23

Not Elected

8

Chand Moni Chakma

MNF

18

Not Elected

9

Kinabi

INC ‘W’

92

Elected

10

Ranjangini

MNF ‘W’

12

Not Elected

21

21-Kamalanagar-III

7

1

Nigiralal

INC

374

Elected

2

Naresh Chakma

INC

362

Elected

3

Bimal Chakma

INC

324

Elected

4

Shanti Devi Chakma

INC

309

Elected

5

Jonjil Chakma

BJP

275

Elected

6

Nishi Kumar Chakma

INC

270

Elected

7

Binanda Chakma

INC

266

Not Elected

8

Gurkha Dhan Chakma

MNF

232

Not Elected

9

Balmiki Muni Chakma

MNF

221

Not Elected

10

Shyamal  Chakma

MNF

220

Not Elected

11

Jagadish Chakma

BJP

192

Not Elected

12

Karna Dhan Chakma

MNF

191

Not Elected

13

Amar Ketu Chakma

BJP

185

Not Elected

14

Jalanta Kumar Chakma

MNF

166

Not Elected

15

Sondya Kumar Chakma

MNF

166

Not Elected

16

Mahatma Ranjan Chakma

BJP

152

Not Elected

17

L. Ranjit Chakma

BJP

142

Not Elected

18

Gunolal Chakma

BJP

137

Not Elected

19

Madhury Chakma

INC ‘W’

396

Elected

20

Soilo Bala Chakma

MNF ‘W’

214

Not Elected

21

Dhana Pudi Chakma

BJP ‘W’

140

Not Elected

22

22-Kamalanagar-IV

7

1

Dinesh Moy Chakma

BJP

314

Elected

2

Amullya Rattan Chakma

BJP

303

Elected

3

Sova Ranjan Chakma

BJP

299

Elected

4

Nabin Kumar Chakma

BJP

298

Elected

5

Sanjoy Chakma

BJP

297

Elected

6

Mrinal Kanti Chakma

BJP

290

Elected

7

Sisir Bindu Chakma

BJP

230

Not Elected

8

Sukro Chakma

BJP

212

Not Elected

9

Anil Bikash Chakma

BJP

210

Not Elected

10

Gyana Ranjan Chakma

BJP

206

Not Elected

11

Lovow Chakma

BJP

206

Not Elected

12

Talukdar Chakma

BJP

194

Not Elected

13

Tuturi Chakma

INC ‘W’

283

Elected

14

Dhan Maya Chakma

BJP ‘W’

224

Not Elected

23

23-Saizawh ‘W’

6

1

Lalsiamliana

INC

146

Elected

2

Vl. Piangenga

INC

135

Elected

3

Lalramhluna

MNF

131

Elected

4

Lalthangzuala

MNF

130

Elected

5

Sangliankhupa

INC

128

Elected

6

Sanleiala

INC

122

Not Elected

7

Lalmuanzova

INC

107

Not Elected

8

Dothangliana

IND

105

Not Elected

9

Ronghakliana

IND

105

Not Elected

10

Phirmawia

IND

104

Not Elected

11

Zonunsangi

INC ‘W’

132

Elected

12

Lalruatzuali

MNF ‘W’

119

Not Elected

24

24-Rajmandal

6

1

Lokhi Kumar

INC

132

Elected

2

Doya Mohan

INC

125

Elected

3

Chandra Dhan

INC

120

Elected

4

Rajes Kumar

INC

116

Elected

5

Dilip Kumar

INC

113

Elected

6

Sumati  Ranjan

BJP

112

Not Elected

7

Nolish Kumar

BJP

110

Not Elected

8

Indra Lal Chakma

BJP

106

Not Elected

9

Rattulya

BJP

104

Not Elected

10

Lokhi Ranjan

BJP

103

Not Elected

11

Guno Loki

INC ‘W’

140

Elected

12

Mongola Loda

BJP ‘W’

102

Not Elected

25

25-Udalthana – I

7

1

Mithun Chakma

INC

314

Elected

2

Nirmal Kanti

INC

305

Elected

3

Amarbala Chakma

INC

297

Elected

4

Mansuk

INC

286

Elected

5

Naba Kumar

INC

282

Elected

6

Purna Chandra

INC

264

Elected

7

Ram Chandra

BJP

229

Not Elected

8

Hading Moni

MNF

155

Not Elected

9

Buddha Joy

MNF

145

Not Elected

10

Indra Chan

MNF

144

Not Elected

11

Priyo Ram

MNF

125

Not Elected

12

Jyotsna Chakma

INC ‘W’

306

Elected

13

Ranjani  Maya

MNF ‘W’

123

Not Elected

26

26-Udalthana – II

7

1

Kamani Kumar

INC

226

Elected

2

Dhammya Chakma

INC

225

Elected

3

Joy Singh Chakma

INC

223

Elected

4

Krishna Dulal

INC

221

Elected

5

Proti Kusum Chakma

INC

217

Elected

6

Gyana Raj

INC

206

Elected

7

Dhaneswar Chakma

BJP

187

Not Elected

8

Gopal Chandra

BJP

180

Not Elected

9

Satish Chandra Chakma

BJP

174

Not Elected

10

Monghal Dhan Chakma

BJP

171

Not Elected

11

Sunity Kumar

BJP

171

Not Elected

12

Pradip Chandra

BJP

168

Not Elected

13

Rangamila

BJP ‘W’

184

Not Elected

14

Punyopudhi

INC ‘W’

214

Not Elected

27

27-Nalbonya

6

1

Amar chand

INC

177

Elected

2

Notun chandra

INC

174

Elected

3

Ranjani kumar

INC

163

Elected

4

Shanti muni

INC

149

Elected

5

Shanti bikash chakma

INC

136

Elected

6

Suro Dhan

MNF

69

Not Elected

7

Bimal

MNF

57

Not Elected

8

Bhagyo muni

MNF

50

Not Elected

9

Ranjit Kumar

MNF

47

Not Elected

10

Jubaraj Chakma

MNF

42

Not Elected

11

Sneha  Kumar

BJP

11

Not Elected

12

Kamali

INC ‘W’

149

Elected

13

Renuka Devi

MNF ‘W’

71

Not Elected

28

28-Palenosora

5

1

Brigudhar

INC

Uncontested

2

Deva Kumar

INC

3

Shanti Moy Chakma

INC

4

Surjyo Rattan

INC

5

Bijumughi

INC ‘W’

29

29-Ugudasury ‘S’

7

1

Mongal Gandhi Chakma

INC

352

Elected

2

Natun Kumar Chakma

INC

347

Elected

3

Ranga Lal Chakma

INC

340

Elected

4

Bimala Sen Chakma

INC

335

Not Elected

5

Atulo Chakma

INC

311

Not Elected

6

Sanjoy Chakma

INC

306

Elected

7

Sambu Muni Chakma

IND

270

Not Elected

8

Trang Chakma

IND

259

Not Elected

9

Gopalya Chakma

IND

254

Not Elected

10

Raj Bihari Chakma

IND

254

Not Elected

11

Ladum Kulo Chakma

IND

247

Not Elected

12

Basgo Sen Chakma

IND

167

Not Elected

13

Biju Chand Chakma

IND

78

Not Elected

14

Puspa Prova Chakma

INC ‘W’

304

Elected

15

Basanti Lota Chakma

IND ‘W’

-

 

16

Melishaw Chakma

IND ‘W’

-

 

30

30-Jarulsury

6

1

Krishna Muni Chakma

IND

122

Elected

2

Sabyo Sushi Chakma

IND

117

Elected

3

Kali Prasad Chakma

IND

115

Elected

4

Santi Chakma

IND

107

Elected

5

Jitbahu Chakma

IND

100

Elected

6

Chandra Susi Chakma

INC

73

Not Elected

7

Binanda Kumar Chakma

INC

69

Not Elected

8

Sommuni Chakma

INC

65

Not Elected

9

Sanjoy Chakma

INC

57

Not Elected

10

Druno Chakma

INC

37

Not Elected

11

Ridaimala Chakma

IND ‘W’

105

Elected

12

Erochaw Chakma

INC ‘W’

70

Not Elected

31

31-Jarulsury – II

7

1

Batcha Dhan Chakma

INC

191

Elected

2

Daya Ranjan Chakma

INC

182

Elected

3

Lakhi Bihari Chakma

INC

181

Elected

4

Ratna Kumar Chakma

INC

180

Elected

5

Jitendra Chakma

INC

178

Elected

6

Santilal Chakma

INC

176

Elected

7

Sunil Kumar Chakma

BJP

95

Not Elected

8

Meya Dhan Chakma

BJP

94

Not Elected

9

Ratna Sen Chakma

BJP

94

Not Elected

10

Chinta Muni Chakma

BJP

91

Not Elected

11

Gandhi Chakma

BJP

91

Not Elected

12

Punyo Lakhi  Chakma

INC ‘W’

171

Elected

13

Mallika Chakma

BJP ‘W’

97

Not Elected

32

32-Mondirasora

6

1

Anada Kumar Chakma

INC

171

Elected

2

Doyal Chandra Chakma

INC

169

Elected

3

Ratna Kumar Chakma

INC

169

Elected

4

Samandra Chakma

INC

169

Elected

5

Ranjan Chakma

INC

167

Elected

6

Lolit Kumar Chakma

BJP

140

Not Elected

7

Baradha Chakma

BJP

139

Not Elected

8

Monu Ranjan Chakma

BJP

138

Not Elected

9

Darosh Chandra Chakma

BJP

137

Not Elected

10

Ravindranath Chakma

BJP

136

Not Elected

11

Pushpa Tara  Chakma

INC ‘W’

171

Elected

12

Lokki Site Chakma

BJP ‘W’

132

Not Elected

33

33-Jamersury

7

1

Sushi Ranjan

INC

172

Elected

2

Subash Basu Chakma

INC

165

Elected

3

Surja Lal

INC

162

Elected

4

Krishna Ranjan

INC

162

Elected

5

Pawn Soga

INC

159

Elected

6

Borumo Sen

IND

159

Elected

7

Ratna Kumar Chakma

INC

157

Not Elected

8

Anga Joy

IND

157

Not Elected

9

Joy Muni

IND

153

Not Elected

10

Modhu Mangal

IND

152

Not Elected

11

Boruno Sen

IND

148

Not Elected

12

Natun Mohan

IND

134

Not Elected

13

Angori

INC ‘W’

173

Elected

14

Ratna Sobha Chakma

IND ‘W’

166

Not Elected

34

34-Adubangasora

5

1

Joy Mangal

INC

125

Elected

2

Sura Shen Chakma

INC

121

Elected

3

Devaraj

INC

106

Elected

4

Deva Kala

INC

105

Elected

5

Suresh Chakma

BJP

52

Not Elected

6

Gulsoga Chakma

BJP

48

Not Elected

7

Ranga Kumar Chakma

BJP

25

Not Elected

8

Buddha Loda Chakma

BJP ‘W’

93

Elected

9

Sarubala Chakma

INC ‘W’

68

Not Elected

35

35-Ulusury

6

1

Dona Muni Chakma

INC

186

Elected

2

Gyana Dhan Chakma

INC

185

Elected

3

Norommya Chakma

INC

108

Elected

4

Nuaram Chakma

IND

99

Elected

5

Deban Chakma

IND

98

Elected

6

Hemanta Kumar Chakma

INC

74

Not Elected

7

Prabat Kumar Cakma

INC

72

Not Elected

8

Shanti Bijoy Chakma

IND

61

Not Elected

9

Meghanath Chakma

IND

47

Not Elected

10

Viro Ranjan Chakma

IND

36

Not Elected

11

Nitu Chakma

INC ‘W’

134

Elected

12

Ratna Mughi Chakma

IND ‘W’

81

Not Elected

36

36-Ajasora – I

7

1

Biras Kumar

IND

232

Elected

2

Hagendra

IND

229

Elected

3

Jugeshwar

IND

225

Elected

4

Anil Bikash Chakma

IND

219

Elected

5

Nitya Nanda

IND

216

Elected

6

Sushi Kumar

IND

203

Elected

7

Provat Chandra

INC

188

Not Elected

8

Dharma Dash

INC

187

Not Elected

9

Tejendra Chakma

INC

180

Not Elected

10

Prolat Kanti

INC

170

Not Elected

11

Jyotir Moy

INC

167

Not Elected

12

Chitra Moni Chakma

INC

164

Not Elected

13

Lakhi Devi

IND

7

Not Elected

14

Bijoya

INC ‘W’

269

Elected

15

Padabi

MNF ‘W’

134

Not Elected

37

37-Ajasora – II

6

1

Neyoto Bala

INC

201

Elected

2

Lakhi Kanta

INC

181

Elected

3

Ratna Subai Chakma

INC

177

Elected

4

Naramya

INC

176

Elected

5

Sukro Kumar Chakma

INC

175

Elected

6

Sukro Sharjya

INC

165

Elected

7

Kala Chand

IND

145

Not Elected

 

Reboti Baran Chakma

IND

140

Not Elected

8

Darma Kanta

IND

132

Not Elected

9

Anandhi

IND